Result Lists|Awards 3C
Run From The Law 5K 08/06/2017 Canaan NH  
Awards 5K - Produced by
Copyright 2017 3C Race Productions. All Rights Reserved.
Send corrections to: michael@3craceproductions.com
PlaceBibNameSexAgeCityStateTeamGun Time
5K Run
Overall Female
1Lorna YoungW29HanoverNHUpper Valley RC18:02.5
2Cindy EdsonW49CanaanNHUpper Valley RC20:46.9
3Pam MooreW53GranthamNHUpper Valley RC20:50.1
Overall Male
1Steven HammarM23PelhamNHGate City Striders15:54.6
2Jacob WormaldM22PelhamNHGate City Striders16:02.7
3Dawson AdamsM18GilsumNH16:51.3
F1-12
1Annie HesserW10East ThetfordVT32:05.7
2Summer LeeW9ClaremontNH39:26.0
3Louise DowneyW11ThetfordVT45:40.6
F13-15
1Lucie TurcotteW14CanaanNH28:08.3
F20-29
1Katharine LebrequeW24MethuenMAGreater Derry Track Club24:04.5
2Tivan CasavantW29MerrimackNHGreater Derry Track Club24:25.0
3Elkie VandenbeemtW24LebanonNH24:39.2
F30-39
1Hillary WheelerW36NorwichVYUpper Valley RC22:40.4
2Kirsten KortzW39HampsteadNHGreater Derry Track Club22:41.4
3Emily SchoemmellW32NashaNHGate City Striders22:56.4
F40-49
1Nancy DunbarW45HanoverNHUpper Valley RC22:04.1
2Rebecca NoeW42DerryNHGreater Derry Track Club22:44.5
3Jill HansonW44MilfordNHGate City Striders23:29.5
F50-59
1Dorcas WonsavageW52HanoverNHUpper Valley RC20:58.2
2Gini NicholsW57CandiaNHGreater Derry Track Club22:27.3
3Carolyn MorgensternW54DerryNHGreater Derry Track Club23:33.4
F60-69
1Lynn Marie FawcettW61ChesterNHGreater Derry Track Club23:37.2
2Deborah KeaneW61West LebanonNHUpper Valley RC25:02.7
3Debra FortierW63ConcordNHUpper Valley RC28:10.2
F70-79
1Elizabeth GonnermanW72HanoverNHUpper Valley RC26:48.8
2Sally ScanlonW72West LebanonNHUpper Valley RC37:16.0
M1-12
1Gunner CurrierM10EnfieldNHUpper Valley RC26:04.9
2Alistair SmithM9LebanonNH38:23.5
M13-15
1Luke BrennanM13DerryNHGreater Derry Track Club18:44.8
M16-19
1Ben JonesM19EnfieldNH17:38.6
2Evan WetzelM19WaukeshaWI17:59.7
3Justin SmithM17Cornish FlatNHUpper Valley RC19:55.4
M20-29
1Humza JafferjiM28PelhamNHGate City Striders17:41.3
2Kyle GerlachM24NashuaNHGate City Striders17:55.8
3Hunter KappelM25WoodstockVT20:22.1
M30-39
1Brandyn NaroM30ManchesterNHGate City Striders16:54.9
2Mark FurlerM34HollisNHGate City Striders18:11.1
3Nicholas GregoryM31DerryNHGreater Derry Track Club18:55.7
M40-49
1Rich SmithM47EnfieldNHUpper Valley RC17:24.4
2Tyler BrannenM45NashuaNHGate City Striders18:30.3
3John David ToscanoM49SalemNHGreater Derry Track Club19:04.6
M50-59
1Rob EdsonM53CanaanNHUpper Valley RC17:48.7
2Brian RuhmM52NashuaNHGate City Striders18:02.2
3Sean RadcliffeM57TempleNHGate City Striders19:16.5
M60-69
1Trevor WardM67MerrimackNHGate City Striders21:36.6
2Richard GaleraM62NashuaNHGate City Striders21:45.3
3Ken SnowM61NashuaNHGate City Striders22:17.3
M70-79
1John LokerM74LondonderryNHGreater Derry Track Club29:11.9
2Bob HoweM70BarreVT30:40.9
3Charles MorgansonM70DerryNHGreater Derry Track Club37:59.3
M80-89
1Bob WeltsM84AmherstNHGate City Striders42:12.4
Number of records: 52